The Ga Institute of Technologies not long ago graduated:

• Silviu Burz, Sinking Spring, Learn of Science in laptop or computer science.

• Joshua Landis, East Greenville, Bachelor of Science in aerospace engineering with honors.

• Maia Ohlinger, Studying, Bachelor of Science in computer science with significant honors.

• Michelle Wang, Birdsboro, Bachelor of Science in industrial engineering with optimum honors.

• Nathan Wang, Wyomissing, Bachelor of Science in personal computer engineering with maximum honors.

• Emily Waxler, Wyomissing, Bachelor of Science in computational media.

Condition College of New York

The SUNY Canton class of 2022 involves:

• Sarah A. Vamvakias, Boyertown, who graduated from the veterinary technologies program.

• Kelly Starliper, Pottstown, who graduated from the wellness and exercise marketing plan.

It’s unclear what degree of degrees these are. SUNY provided no more information.

Bradley College

Elizabeth Breneiser, Denver, Lancaster County, Bachelor of Science in advertising social media advertising, interaction – tv arts from Bradley College, Peoria, Unwell.

Susquehanna College

Susquehanna University, Selinsgrove, Pa., just lately graduated:

• Anna Werner, Studying, Bachelor of Science in biomedical sciences with optimum honors.

• Ashton Weaver, Ephrata, Bachelor of Science in biochemistry with highest honors.

• Emmanuel Toussaint, Pottstown, Bachelor of Science in psychology.

• Gregory Hiriak, Gilbertsville, Bachelor of Science in management with honors.

• Jade Wilcox, Barto, Bachelor of Science in biomedical sciences.

• Jordan Roach, Pottstown, Bachelor of Science in ecology.

• Joshua Cooper, Ephrata, Bachelor of Science in biology with honors.

• Kandice Solotruk, Breinigsville, Bachelor of Science in elementary schooling with a target in early childhood education certification.

• Kendra Dietrich, Examining, Bachelor of Science in ecology ith honors.

• Lindsey Hunter, Sinking Spring, Bachelor of Arts in chemistry with higher honors and a Bachelor of Arts in arithmetic.

• Maia Hunter, Sinking Spring, Bachelor of Science in earth and environmental science with honors.

• Megan Nelson, Macungie, Bachelor of Arts in psychology with maximum honors.

• Michael Gill, Macungie, Bachelor of Science in advertising and marketing.

• Paige Swartz, Pottstown, Bachelor of Science in intercontinental organization with best honors.

• Ryan King, Pottstown, Bachelor of Arts in psychology.

• Seth Noll, Newmanstown, Bachelor of Science in elementary schooling with a emphasis in early childhood training certification with highest honors.

• Tiffany Dao, Looking at, Bachelor of Science in biology.

• Zachary Slusser, Fleetwood, Bachelor of Science in marketing with maximum honors.

• Molly Turnbull, Orwigsburg, Bachelor of Science in worldwide business enterprise with honors.

University of Findlay

University of Findlay, Findlay, Ohio, not long ago graduated:

• Madison Fisher, Pottstown, Bachelor of Science in equestrian reports and Bachelor of Science in political science.

• Mackenzie Hanna, Reinholds, Bachelor of Science in animal science with honors.

Clarkson University

Clarkson University, Potsdam, N.Y.,  just lately graduated:

• Garrett K. French, Palm, Master of Science in physics.

• Michael B. Plocinik, Macungie, Bachelor of Science with in aerospace engineering with honors.

Lehigh University

Lehigh College just lately graduated:

• Zheng Shi, Breinigsville, Health care provider of Philosophy in industrial and systems engineering.

• Baoyu Zhou, Alburtis, Health practitioner of Philosophy in industrial and methods engineering.

• Tejaswini Binnamangala Srinath, Breinigsville, Learn of Science in computer science.

• Sarah Boccella, Macungie, Master of Education and learning in unique training.

• Michael Boyko, Macungie, Grasp of Schooling in secondary instruction.

• Thomas Dunn, Pottstown, Learn of Arts in political science.

• Kristin Erle, Macungie, Learn of Schooling in training and finding out.

• Rachel Gingrich, Temple, Learn of Training in secondary education and learning.

• Jake Graham, Barto, Master of Engineering in structural engineering.

• David Grube, GIlbertsville, Learn of Business enterprise Administration in source chain management.

• Madeline Henderson, Macungie, Grasp of Training in instructional leadership.

• Corrin Miller, Blandon, Grasp of Business enterprise Administration in internet marketing.

• Salima Mody, Breinigsville, Grasp of Small business Administration in organization administration.

• Darsh Patel, Macungie, Grasp of Science in Administration in administration.

• Yamil Sanchez, Looking at, Master of Company Administration in enterprise administration.

• Madison Staiman, Macungie, Master of Science in used economics.

• Keya Williams, Sinking Spring, Learn of Education and learning in counseling and human products and services.

• Daniel Wu, Wyomissing, Grasp of Enterprise Administration in supply chain management.

• David Zugell, Pottstown, Learn of Small business Administration in challenge administration.

Drexel College School of Medicine

8 Tower Well being medical professionals and residents were being acknowledged at the 27th annual Golden Apple Awards by the Drexel College University of Medication pupil entire body.

The once-a-year Golden Apple Awards identify excellent company and teaching by Drexel University College or university of Medication college and experienced personnel, Tower Well being said.

Just about every year, the clinical college students rejoice and identify those people persons who dedicate their do the job to the success of the university student physique. Students nominate and vote on college, residents, and non-college customers who have display excellence in training, facilitating mastering, and serving to promote a optimistic environment, Tower Well being mentioned.

The winners:
• Dr. David B. Cooperberg, pediatrics, St. Christopher’s Hospital for Little ones.

• Dr. David Matson, chair, Section of Anesthesiology, Reading through Healthcare facility.

• Dr. Erica Poletto, pediatric radiology, St. Christopher’s Healthcare facility for Children.

• Dr. Joshua Zaritsky, pediatric nephrology, St. Christopher’s Hospital for Small children.

• Dr. Eduardo Espiridion, chair, Department of Psychiatry, Looking through Medical center.

• Dr. Christian Hochhalter, pediatrics, St. Christopher’s Hospital for Youngsters.

• Dr. Usama Nasir, interior medicine, Reading Clinic.

• Dr. Priva Vyas, pediatrics, St. Christopher’s Medical center for Young children.

Hamilton College

Hannah Petersen, Wyomissing, graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in sociology with best honors not too long ago from Hamilton University, Clinton, N.Y.

Muhlenberg College

Muhlenberg School in Allentown not too long ago graduated:

• Corinne Battistelli, Douglassville, Bachelor of Arts in record with honors.

• Jordan Grace, Topton, Bachelor of Science in environmental science.

• Matthew Marrella, Sinking Spring, Bachelor of Arts in accounting and finance with greatest honors.

• Benjamin Fulton, Mertztown, Bachelor of Arts in enterprise administration.

• Hannah Ott, Breinigsville, Bachelor of Arts in psychology with higher honors.

• Kaitlin Pollet, Sinking Spring, Bachelor of Science in arithmetic with substantial honors.

• Daniel Monzo, Gilbertsville, Bachelor of Science in neuroscience with significant honors.

• Abby Dalton, Macungie, Bachelor of Science in neuroscience with large honors.

• Grant Ritter, Macungie, Bachelor of Arts in finance.

• Sara Tabakha, Macungie, Bachelor of Arts in public well being with substantial honors.

• Thomas Hofmann, Shillington, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in chemistry.

• Natalie Smith, Breinigsville, Bachelor of Science in biology with honors.

• Matthew Hudak, Macungie, Bachelor of Arts in anthropology with honors.

• Corrin Ferrizzi, Pottstown, Bachelor of Arts in psychology with higher honors.

• Olivia Sica, Kutztown, Bachelor of Arts in English with superior honors.

• Christina Flamporis, Studying, Bachelor of Arts in songs with honors.

• Paige Jones, Cressona, Bachelor of Science in biochemistry with maximum honors.

Edinboro College

Edinboro University, Edinboro, Pa., lately graduated:

• Derek M. Long, Robesonia, Master of Arts in counseling, school counseling.

• Richard F. Roth, Shillington, Learn of Education and learning in teacher management.

• Kyle J. Wunderlich, Pottstown, Grasp of Education in educational psychology.

• Kaylee A. Swain, Leesport, Bachelor of High-quality Arts, utilized media arts in graphic & interactive structure.

• Kendra L. Rice, Orwigsburg, Bachelor of Arts in criminal justice.

Shenandoah University

Shenandoah College, Winchester, Va., not long ago graduated:

• Stephanie Billig, Kutztown, PA, doctorate in bodily remedy.

• Charlotte Evans, Robesonia, graduate certificate in anatomy and physiology.

• Kaitlyn Carter, Macungie, bachelor’s degree in business administration.

• Cassandra Didinger, Boyertown, bachelor’s degree in psychology.

• Alexia Frey, Looking at, bachelor’s degree in elementary training.

• Wyatt Schannauer, Sinking Spring, bachelor’s diploma in environmental experiments.

Clarion University

Clarion University of Pennsylvania lately graduated:

• Sara Moyer, Looking through, Learn of Science in details and library science.

• Hannah Norton, Morgantown, Bachelor of Science in speech pathology and audiology with optimum honors

• Madison Kissling, Examining, Bachelor of Arts in philosophy with honors, and Bachelor of Science in integrative scientific tests, paralegal concentration, also with honors.