Shippensburg University Spring 2022 Graduates | Community

College news

 

Graduations

 

Area college students have been amongst individuals who graduated lately from Shippensburg College in May perhaps 2022. They are listed with their hometowns, levels and honors.

Akron — Santiago Serrano, Learn of Small business Administration, summa cum laude.

Chook-in-Hand — Kyle Lapp, Bachelor of Science in business administration administration info devices.

Columbia — Jordan Herchelroath, Bachelor of Science in Education and learning in early childhood elementary Pre-K-4, cum laude Lauren Loperfido, Bachelor of Science in mechanical engineering, cum laude.

Denver — Sydney Costanza, Bachelor of Arts in interaction journalism Stacey Horning, Bachelor of Science in biology Cassidy Reel, Bachelor of Science in Schooling in early childhood elementary Pre-K-4, summa cum laude.

Elizabethtown — Amity Brown, Bachelor of Science in computer software engineering Marissa Cikovic, Learn of Social Get the job done, summa cum laude Kaitlyn Hoerner, Bachelor of Science in biology Daley Maghan, Bachelor of Science in organization administration management info techniques Lily Oltmans, Bachelor of Science in personal computer engineering, magna cum laude David Shank, Bachelor of Science in workout science.

Ephrata — Sydney Morgan, Bachelor of Science in biology, summa cum laude.

Honey Brook — Joshua Bream, Master of Science in counseling, summa cum laude Nathaniel Bream, Bachelor of Science in computer system science Deanna Coleman, Bachelor of Science in biology Andrew Stoltzfus, Bachelor of Science in organization administration finance, magna cum laude.

Lancaster — Tosha Ali, Learn of Education and learning in curriculum and instruction, summa cum laude Aliyah Bair, Bachelor of Arts in political science, cum laude Brooke Bingham, Bachelor of Social Work Future Danz, Bachelor of Arts in interaction journalism Alyssa Konas, Master of Science in administration of juvenile justice Lauren Mills, Bachelor of Science in training science Jason Rice, Bachelor of Science in business enterprise administration internet marketing Chase Shaffer, Bachelor of Science in exercise science Gitana Torres, Bachelor of Science in felony justice Matthew Wetzel, Bachelor of Science in organization administration accounting, cum laude Zachary Wilson, Bachelor of Science in enterprise administration advertising, cum laude Danielle Witmer, Bachelor of Arts in psychology.

Lincoln University — Harmon Wayland, Bachelor of Science in biology.

Lititz — Justin Byler, Bachelor of Science in organization administration finance Joel Gingrich, Bachelor of Science in program engineering, cum laude Ashley Herr, Bachelor of Science in Education and learning in early childhood elementary Pre-K-4, magna cum laude Emily Kurtz, Bachelor of Arts in human interaction scientific studies Jason Litofsky, Bachelor of Science in business enterprise administration marketing and advertising Hannah McKennon, Bachelor of Arts in psychology Olivia Orndorff, Bachelor of Social Perform.

Manheim — Gregory Difrancesco, Bachelor of Science in company administration finance.

Marietta — Sahara McGrath, Grasp of Social Get the job done.

Maytown — Liam Hershey, Bachelor of Science in small business administration accounting.

Middletown — Trey Lebo, Bachelor of Science in business enterprise administration administration Trystan Osifat, Bachelor of Science in business administration internet marketing Keysla Rodriguez, Master of Science in administration of juvenile justice, magna cum laude Brandon Shrawder, Master of Social Do the job Madison Sweigert, Bachelor of Science in organization administration source chain administration Laron Woody, Bachelor of Science in legal justice.

Millersville — Edward Schick, Master of Science in geoenvironmental studies, magna cum laude Meghan Sedner, Grasp of Science in used psychology, magna cum laude.

Mohnton — Sydney Kunkel, Bachelor of Science in criminal justice, summa cum laude Emily McNamee, Bachelor of Arts in human interaction scientific tests Trevor Woolwine, Bachelor of Science in arithmetic, summa cum laude.

Mount Joy — Brooks Bear, Bachelor of Science in exercising science, cum laude Roberto Bustamante, Bachelor of Science in business enterprise administration management Donald Fuhrman, Bachelor of Arts in communication journalism Taylor Hauck, Bachelor of Science in business administration marketing, magna cum laude Brittany Mahtook, Learn of Business Administration, summa cum laude Cory Peck, Bachelor of Science in organization administration provide chain management, cum laude.

New Holland — Kyle Willwerth, Bachelor of Science in business administration management, magna cum laude.

Oxford — Parker Saltysiak, Bachelor of Science in company administration entrepreneurship.

Ronks — Jordan Yoder, Grasp of Small business Administration, magna cum laude.

Willow Road — Alina Rutherford, Bachelor of Arts in global scientific tests, magna cum laude.

Wrightsville — Seth Anderson, Bachelor of Science in education and learning mid degree/elementary: grades 4-8, cum laude McKenna Keller, Bachelor of Science in business enterprise administration finance, summa cum laude.

E mail school information things to [email protected]